Please wait, loading...

 

Canada Points Calculator

Calculate Your Points Today!

Canada Immigration
Points Calculator

Before the introduction of the Canada Express Entry program First-come, First-Served policy was in trend, which often leads to the entry of ineligible immigrants to the country. In 2015, Canada Express Entry program was introduced for processing immigration applications under its three economic immigration categories – Federal skilled Worker Class, Federal Skilled Trades Class and Canadian Experience Class. All these three programs target skilled and experienced foreign nationals through its point-based Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS).

CRS is a ranking based system which evaluates the profiles of Canada Permanent Resident visa on the basis of factors like age, qualification background, skilled work experience, language proficiency, adaptability and more. Higher scoring candidates in the pool are invited for apply to Canada Permanent Residence through regular Express entry draw. In general, the Express entry draw occurs after every 15 days with a minimum Express Entry CRS score. To become eligible for the draw, a candidate needs to qualify a minimum CRS cut-off among other requirements. So if you are interested in Federal express entry program, then calculate your CRS points now.

Four major components for the CRS point for Canada immigration

CRS Points Calculator 2019:
Major Components

Check out the major and vital components of the CRS calcultor process to migrate to Canada in 2019. If you are interested to fly Canada then register with us today!

STEP 1Core human capital factors

500 Maximum points without spouse and Maximum 460 points with spouse.

STEP 2Spouse/Common-law partner Factors

0 CRS points without a spouse, 40 Maximum CRS points with a spouse.

STEP 3Skill Transferability Factors

100 Maximum CRS points without a spouse, 100 Maximum CRS points with a spouse.

STEP 4Bonus points

Maximum 600 CRS points without a spouse, Maximum 600 CRS points with a spouse.
bt_bb_section_top_section_coverage_image
Steps After Getting ITA

Documents Required
PR Application

After getting selected for ITA, next step is complete the application for PR which requires the following important documents like

  • Medical certificate
  • Police clearance certificate
  • Passport-sized photograph of the principal applicant
  • Travel documents

If you follow all the steps of Canada PR visa carefully, then the general processing time for Canada PR visa applications through Express entry program is only six months. It means that if you want to move to Canada as quickly as possible, create your express entry profile now.

Required Documents For Canada PR Application

Four major components for
CRS point for Canada immigration

Components Maximum CRS points without spouse Maximum CRS points with spouse
Core human capital factors 500 460
Spouse/Common-law partner Factors 40
Skill Transferability Factors 100 100
Bonus points 600 600

Core human capital factors:

Factors Maximum points without spouse Maximum points with spouse
Age 110 100
Education level 150 140
Language proficiency 160 150
Working experience in Canada 80 70
Total 500 460
  • Age:
Age (in years) Points awarded with spouse/common-law partner Points awarded without spouse/common-law partner
17 or less 0 0
18 90 99
19 95 105
20 to 29 100 110
30 95 105
31 90 99
32 85 94
33 80 88
34 75 83
35 70 77
36 65 72
37 60 66
38 55 61
39 50 55
40 45 50
41 35 39
42 25 28
43 15 17
44 05 6
45 or more 0 0
  • Education level:
Education Qualification Points awarded with spouse/common-law partner Points awarded without spouse/common-law partner
Less than secondary school (high school) 0 0
Secondary Diploma (high school graduation) 28 30
One-year degree, diploma or certificate from a college, university, technical or trade school, or other institute 84 90
Two-year program at a college, university, technical or trade school, or other institute 91 98
Bachelor’s degree OR a three or more year program at a college, university, technical or trade school, or other institute 112 120
Two or more certificates, diplomas or degree (with at least a program of 3 or more years) 119 128
Master’s degree OR professional degree needed to practice in a licensed profession 126 135
Doctoral level university degree (PhD) 140 150
  • Language proficiency:

For first official language:

Canadian Language Benchmark Points awarded per ability with spouse/common-law partner Points awarded per ability without spouse/common-law partner
less than 4 0 0
4 or 5 6 6
6 8 9
7 16 17
8 22 23
9 29 31
10 and more 32 34

 

For second official language:

Canadian Language Benchmark Points awarded per ability with spouse/common-law partner Points awarded per ability without spouse/common-law partner
4 or less 0 0
5 or 6 1 1
7 or 8 3 3
9 or more 6 6
  • Work experience:
Work experience (in years) Points awarded with spouse/common-law partner Points awarded without spouse/common-law partner
less than a year 0 0
1 35 40
2 46 53
3 56 64
4 63 72
5 or more 70 80

Spouse or common-law partner factors:

Factors Maximum points
Education level 10
Language proficiency 20
Working experience in Canada 10

Transferability factors:

Factors Maximum points
Education;

with a good/strong official language proficiency and a post-secondary degree 50
with Canadian work experience and a post-secondary degree 50
100
Or, foreign work experience;

with a good/strong official language proficiency (Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) level 7 or higher) and foreign work experience 50
with Canadian work experience and foreign work experience 50
100
Or, Certificate of qualification;

with a good/strong official language proficiency and a certificate of qualification 50
with Canadian work experience and a certificate of qualification 50
100

Additional points:

Factors Maximum points
Post secondary education in Canada 30
Arranged employment 200
PNP nomination 600
French language ability Max 30 points
Sibling in Canada Max 15 points
Apply For Canada PR Visa

How to apply for
Canada PR visa?

Hiring a good immigration representative on your behalf helps you in highlighting your right profile in the pool of hundreds and thousands of applications. We have a competent and dedicated team of immigration experts and consultants that guide you about different immigration options according to your eligibility and help you undertake the complete process in a professional and seamless manner. Our primary goal is to cater to the immigration needs of clients to bring their dreams of life successfully.

For more information, fill our Free Technical Assessment form and check your eligibility now. We will check your eligibility based on the requirements of the immigration program and contact you within 24 working hours. So, remember don’t miss the chance as you are just a step away from fulfilling your dream of settling abroad.
Canada PR Visa Processing Time:

Processing Time For
Canada PR visa?

The processing time for Canada PR from India varies according to the number of factors like immigration program, nationality, type of application, improper documentation, the longer verification process for medical certification and police certificate and more.

As stated above, there is more than 60 immigration through which an applicant can manage to get PR. In general, the processing time for Canada PR ranges from 6 to 15 months; however, the processing time for an Express Entry application is four to six months. To minimize the processing duration of your application or to avoid delays, contact our experts who guide you the measures on how to minimize the PR processing time.

Check Your EligibilityGet in touch

Get your eligibility check from our immigration experts and get your results within 24-48 hrs. Checking eligibility is a wise step before investing in PR Visa programs for Canada, Australia or Hong Kong.
Address
Suit No 2 & 3/11 Ground Floor,
Bhikaji Cama Place,
New Delhi-110066
Call us
08800-334-260
Email us
info@abroadconsultants.com
datamanager@
abroadconsultants.com

DISCLAIMER

-----------------------------------------------------------------------x--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Taaj Abroad Consultants is primarily an immigration advisory company that offers consultation for worldwide immigration options.

Taaj Abroad Consultants does not charge a client for job, placement or a recruitment fee.

Taaj Abroad Consultants only charges for consulting services for Immigration advice. We Do not deal in job or work permit for any country.

Taaj Abroad ConsultantsHeadquarters
We are the most promising consultants in Immigration Industry. We believe in helping our clients with proper and updated immigration news. Our aim is to see the happiness on our client faces with providing hassle-free services.
OUR LOCATIONSWhere to find us?
https://abroadconsultants.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/img-footer-map.png
GET IN TOUCHTaaj Abroad Social links
We have spread our wings on social media too. Visit us for consultancy.
AVANTAGEHeadquarters
Organically grow the holistic world view of disruptive innovation via empowerment.
OUR LOCATIONSWhere to find us?
https://abroadconsultants.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/img-footer-map.png
GET IN TOUCHAvantage Social links
Taking seamless key performance indicators offline to maximise the long tail.

Copyright by Taaj Abroad Consultants. All rights reserved.

Copyright by Taaj Abroad Consultants. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Form
close slider